2019 Western Canadian Championships

 

OVERALL LOW NET STABLEFORD CATEGORY

  1. USA Thompson, Tyler 128 points Overall Low Net Stableford Champion
  2. EBGLAND Bastable, Jason 125 points Overall Low Net Stableford Runner-Up
  3. CANADA Babcock, Glenn 124 points
  4. SCOTLAND Morgan, Allan 121 points
  5. CANADA Therrien, Henri 117 points
  6. SOUTH KOREA Cho, Sung Woo 116 points
  7. CANADA Douma, Darren 115 points
  8. USA Munoz, Britton 115 points
  9. CANADA Goetz, Victor 113 points
  10. CANADA Jones, Kiefer 113 points
  11. CANADA Penner, Doug 113 points
  12. CANADA Thirkill, George 113 points
  13. CANADA Furber, Darcy 112 points
  14. CANADA Moroney, Julie 112 points
  15. CANADA Colwell, Howard 106 points
  16. USA Wilson, Diane 108 points
  17. USA Beauregard, Art 105 points
  18. CANADA Frost, Kevin 105 points
  19. CANADA Skemer, Jeff 105 points
  20. USA Wilson, Scott 105 points
  21. CANADA Kush, Rick 101 points
  22. CANADA Bert, Roy 100 points
  23. ISRAEL Sharon, Zohar 100 points
  24. CANADA Haas, Lillian 99 points
  25. CANADA Parenteau, Curtis 99 points
  26. CANADA Salterio, Bill 98 points
  27. CANADA Gentil-Perret, Robert 95 points
  28. CANADA Furber, Len 94 points
  29. IRELAND Dinsdale, Jan 91 points
  30. CANADA Montgomery, Hugh 90 points
  31. CANADA Nelson, Gerry 88 points
  32. CANADA Hamilton, Jim 87 points
  33. CANADA Furber, Joe 82 points
  34. CANADA Ursulan, Judy 81 points
  35. CANADA Stewart, Boyde 78 points
  36. USA Reed. Millard 75 points
  37. CANADA Sanderson, John 74 points
  38. MEXICO Silva, Ricardo 72 pints
  39. CANADA Burnett, David 63 points
  40. CANADA Brown, Kim 61 points
  41. CANADA Larson, Karen 43 points
  42. CANADA Bergen, Eric 51 points
  43. CANADA Rhynold, Edward 16 points

SENIORS LOW NET STABLEFORD CATEGORY

  1. CANADA Therrien, Henri 117 points Senior Low Net Stableford Champion
  2. CANADA Thirkill, George 113 points Senior Low Net Stableford Runner-Up Winner (Retro)
  3. CANADA Goetz, Victor 113 points
  4. CANADA Colwell, Howard 106 points
  5. CANADA Bert, Roy 106 points
  6. CANADA Salterio, Bill 98 points
  7. CANADA Hamilton, Jim 87 points
  8. CANADA Stewart, Boyde 78 points
  9. USA Reed, Millard 75 points
  10. CANADA Sanderson, John 74 points
  11. CANADA Burnett, David 63 points
  12. CANADA Rhynold, Edward 16 points

LADIES LOW NET STABLEFORD CATEGORY

 CANADA Moroney, Julie 112 points Ladies Low Net Stableford Champion

  1. USA Wilson, Diane 106ponts Ladies Low Net Stableford Runner-Up
  2. CANADA Haas, Lillian 99 points
  3. IRELAND Dinsdale, Jan 91 points
  4. CANADA Ursulan, Judy 81 points
  5. CANADA Larson, Karen 53 points

B1 MEN’s GROSS CATEGORY

  1. ISRAEL Sharon, Zohar 202 B1 Men’s Low Gross Champion
  2. MEXICO Silva, Ricardo 224 Men’s B1 Low Gross Runner-Up
  3. CANADA Nelson, Gerry 243
  4. CANADA Furber, Joe 244
  5. CANADA Bergen, Eric 284

 

B2 MEN’s GROSS CATEGORY

  1. USA Thompson, Tyler 178 B2 Men’s Low Gross Champion
  2. USA Munoz, Britton 187 B2 Men’s Low Gross Runner-Up
  3. CANADA Furber, Darcy 188
  4. CANADA Kush, Rick 204
  5. CANADA Skemer, Jeff 205
  6. CANADA Frost, Kevin 209
  7. CANADA Gentil-Perret, Robert 230
  8. CANADA Brown, Kim 266

 

B3 MEN’s GROSS CATEGORY

  1. CANADA Jones, Kiefer 151 B3 Men’s Low Gross Champion
  2. CANADA Babcock, Glenn 172 Men’s B3 Low Gross Runner-Up
  3. SOUTH KOREA Cho, Sung Woo 174
  4. SCOTLAND Morgan, Allan 175
  5. CANADA Douma. Darren 177
  6. ENGLAND Bastable, Jason 181
  7. USA Wilson, Scott 181
  8. USA Beauregard, Art 181
  9. CANADA Furber. Len 203
  10. CANADA Montgomery, Hugh 210
  11. CANADA Parenteau, Curtis 225