2017 NSW and Australian Open

2017 VISION AUSTRALIA NSW OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

Bankstown Golf Club

Thursday 5 & Friday 6 October, 2017

36 Hole Stroke Event

Net Winner:         Rod Mills, caddy Mike Mills – Net 150            

                                          

Gross Winner:    Kiefer Jones, caddy Deb Frey – Gross 161

                             (Canada)

Ladies Net Champion:          Jenny McCallum, caddy Ian McCallum – Net 158            

B3 Net Winner:   Jeff Ellis, caddy Maureen Ellis

B2 Net Winner:   Stephen Mitchell, caddy Ian Seckold

B1 Net Winner:   David Blyth, caddy Gary McInnes

B3 Gross Winner:        Brad Carver, caddy Dennis Grace

B2 Gross Winner:        Andy Sellers, caddy Neil Thompson

                                      (England)

B1 Gross Winner:        Doug Sloan, caddy Jo Delaney

Putting Champion:       Kiefer Jones – 62 putts                 

(Erik Royds Perpetual Trophy)

-------------------------------------------------------------

NTP Thurs: - 3 Hole:   Kiefer Jones                          

                      15 Hole:  David Wheatley

LD                  9 Hole:    Kiefer Jones

                      18 Hole:  Michele Watts

NTP Fri: -     3 Hole:    Kiefer Jones                         

                      15 Hole:  David Wheatley

LD                  9 Hole:    Carol Brill (Ireland)

                      18 Hole:  Carol Brill (Ireland)


2017 ISPS HANDA AUSTRALIAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

Royal Sydney Golf Club

Sunday 8 & Monday 9 October, 2017

36 Hole Stroke Event

Net Winner:         Michele Watts, Caddy Bob Grant – Net 150  

                                         

Gross Winner:    Kiefer Jones, caddy Deb Frey – Gross 168

                             (Canada)

Ladies Net Champion:          Michele Watts, Caddy Bob Grant – Net 150

B3 Net Winner:   Michele Watts, Caddy Bob Grant

B2 Net Winner:   Deanna Mincuillo, caddy Clarrie Mincuillo

B1 Net Winner:   Doug Sloan, caddy Jo Delaney

B3 Gross Winner:        Kiefer Jones, caddy Deb Frey – Gross 168

                                      (Canada)

B2 Gross Winner:        Andy Sellers, caddy Neil Thompson

                                      (England)

B1 Gross Winner:        Doug Sloan, caddy Jo Delaney

-------------------------------------------------------------

NTP Sun: -   3 Hole:    Kiefer Jones                                   

                      6 Hole:    Jenny McCallum

LD - Men      9 Hole:    Malcolm Elliott

                      18 Hole:  Not Won

LD - Ladies            9 Hole:    Jenny McCallum

                      18 Hole:  Not Won   

NTP Mon: -   3 Hole:    Not Won                      

                      6 Hole:    Doug Burrows

LD - Men      9 Hole:    Kiefer Jones

                      18 Hole:  Gary Sargent

LD - Ladies            9 Hole:    Carol Brill (Ireland)

                      18 Hole:  Michele Watts    

2017 Vision Australia NSW Blind Golf Open, 36 Hole Stroke – Thursday 5 & Friday 6 October, 2017       

                                                                                          Thursday                              Friday                                    TOTALS

Name

H/C

Gross

Net

Putts

Gross

Net

Putts

Total Gross

Total Net

Total  Putts

Place

B1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLYTH, David

54

137

83

35

165

111

40

302

194

75

1 Net

MILLS, Marilyn

63

234

171

56

216

153

NSR

450

387

NSR

 

SLOAN, Doug

54

164

110

50

146

92

NSR

310

202

NSR

2 Gross

B2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABELA, Jenny

54

NCR

NCR

NCR

NCR

NCR

NCR

NCR

NCR

NCR

 

BRILL, Carol

49

133

84

46

128

79

41

261

163

87

 

COULTON, Graham

43

124

81

40

119

76

35

243

157

75

 

MARTIN, David

45

130

85

36

126

81

40

256

166

86

 

MCCALLUM, Jenny

32

114

82

38

108

76

32

222

158

70

Ladies

Winner

MITCHELL, Stephen

25

102

77

32

99

74

35

201

151

67

1 Net

SARGENT, Gary

36

121

85

32

115

79

35

236

164

67

 

SELLARS, Andy

22

114

92

37

114

92

38

228

184

75

2 Gross

STEVENSON, Archie

41

140

99

42

135

94

41

275

193

83

 

B3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BURROWS, Doug

31

112

81

39

122

91

40

234

172

79

 

CARVER, Brad

33

118

85

36

116

83

35

234

168

71

2 Gross

CURTIN, Robert

36

129

93

38

140

104

40

269

197

78

 

ELLIS, Jeff

26

106

80

40

108

82

40

214

162

80

1 Net

ESCHBANK, Mark

28

105

77

36

130

102

41

235

179

77

 

JONES, Kiefer

5

81

76

31

80

75

31

161

151

62

Winner Gross

KROLIK, Rick

36

138

102

35

124

88

38

262

190

73

 

LEAN-FORE, Des

36

136

100

38

138

102

42

274

202

80

 

MAURICE, Michael

31

128

97

40

119

86

35

247

185

75

 

MILLS, Rod

33

107

74

34

109

76

39

216

150

73

Overall  Winner

WATTS, Michele

39

121

82

34

122

83

34

243

165

68

 

WHEATLEY, David

35

125

90

41

142

107

40

267

197

81

 

 

2017 ISPS HANDA Australian Blind Golf Open, 36 Hole Stroke –

Thursday 5 & Friday 6 October, 2017          

                                                                                 Thursday                  Friday                        TOTALS

Name

H/C

Gross

Net

Gross

Net

Total Gross

Total Net

Place

B1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLYTH, David

54

141

87

167

113

308

200

 

NICIEJEWSKI, Glenn

51

182

131

166

115

348

246

 

SLOAN, Doug

54

165

111

141

87

306

198

1 Net

1 Gross

B2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABELA, Jenny

54

164

110

162

108

326

218

 

BRILL, Carol

49

148

99

137

88

285

187

 

COULTON, Graham

44

137

93

NCR

NCR

NCR

NCR

 

MARTIN, David

45

145

100

136

91

281

191

 

DRURY, Peter

45

185

140

150

105

335

245

 

ELLIOTT, Malcolm

43

128

85

137

94

265

179

 

MCCALLUM, Jenny

33

126

93

114

81

240

174

 

MINCIULLO, Deanna

40

128

88

121

81

249

169

1 Net

MITCHELL, Stephen

25

116

91

115

90

231

181

 

SARGENT, Gary

36

128

92

129

93

257

185

 

SELLARS, Andy

23

104

81

113

90

217

171

1 Gross

STEVENSON, Archie

42

162

120

148

106

310

226

 

WHITE, John

40

142

102

157

117

299

219

 

B3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BURROWS, Doug

31

122

91

124

93

246

184

 

CARVER, Brad

34

124

90

118

84

242

174

 

CURTIN, Robert

36

130

94

137

101

267

195

 

ELLIS, Jeff

26

120

94

125

99

245

193

 

ESCHBANK, Mark

29

114

85

115

86

229

171

 

FITZPATRICK, Bronwyn

0

209

 

185

 

394

 

 

JONES, Kiefer

6

88

82

80

74

168

156

Overall Gross

1 Gross

KROLIK, Rick

36

140

104

143

107

283

211

 

LEAN-FORE, Des

36

177

141

NCR

NCR

NCR

NCR

 

MAURICE, Michael

32

132

100

NCR

NCR

NCR

NCR

 

MILLS, Rod

34

127

93

121

87

248

180

 

WATTS, Michele

42

123

81

111

69

234

150

OVERALL WINNER

LADIES

WINNER

1 Net

WHEATLEY, David

35

157

122

NCR

NCR

NCR

NCR